Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
The privacy of your personal information is very important to us . Any information gathered by Easter Lutheran Church while using this website is kept strictly confidential, and it will only be used or shared in ways for which you have specifically consented. Easter Lutheran Church will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to any third party. We will take special care to protect the privacy and security of your information.

Easter Lutheran Church’s web site employs the use of “cookies”. A cookie is a small text file that our web server places on a user’s computer hard drive to be a unique identifier. Cookies enable our site to track usage patterns and deliver customized content to users. Our cookies do not collect personally identifiable information

This policy explains our information practices and the choices you can make about the way we collect and use your information.

Our web site does provide links to other sites on the web, and they may have policies that differ from ours. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those third parties to learn how they collect and use information about you.

How and what information do we collect?

Information you provide
Easter Lutheran Church collects personal information when you register as a user of the web site. You must provide us with a valid email address in order to register and get access to the member areas. Your email address is only used for web site administration purposes and to send you  information about your account. You can elect to have your email visible to other users of the web site, or not.

If you participate in any of the online polls and surveys, personal information, like preferences, may be collected as part of the poll or survey. We use this information only for the purpose stated in the poll or survey.

If you contact us with a question or concern, the contact information you provide and your comments will be used to respond to you.

If you participate in one of our online forums, information and comments posted by you will be viewable to other users of the site.

Easter Lutheran Church reserves the right to review all material submitted for public viewing. It also reserves the right to remove any user-submitted material without notice

Optional Information
You may choose to provide other information in your personal profile, which you have access to and may change at any time. Any information you provide is available to other users of the site.

Technical Information
When you visit our web site, Easter Lutheran Church may collect technical information that does not by itself identify a specific individual. This information (sometimes referred to as “non-personally identifiable information”) may include the address (or “URL”) of the web site that you came from before visiting our site, which pages you visit on our site, which browser you used to view our site and any search terms you have entered on our site. This technical data is aggregated and used to measure and improve the effectiveness of Easter Lutheran Church’s web site. We do not attempt to combine this technical data with the personal information we collect on our site.

Who else has access to my information?
The web site administrators have access to all information provided by the users of the site. Optionally, you may allow other users to view your email address. Any information you provide in your personal profile, comments you post, responses or topics you may post in forums, or provide volutarily will be viewable by all users of the site.

Who do I contact if I have questions or concerns?
Easter Lutheran Church maintains the accuracy of our web site’s information with daily updates. Users may access their own personal information and contact us about inaccuracies they may find by using the Contact Us link, or by private message to the site administrators.

Registered users who wish to delete their information from our database must notify us by email. Parents of users under the age of 13 may also contact us to have the information for their child corrected or removed from our database.

You may also contact our church offices with any questions, concerns, or suggestions:
Easter Lutheran Church
4200 Pilot Knob Road
Eagan, MN 55122-1822
Phone: 651-452-3680

What is the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), and how does it apply to this site?
The Federal Trade Commission passed a law designed to protect the online privacy of children under the age of 13. You can find more information at their web site – http://www.ftc.gov/privacy/privacyinitiatives/childrens.html . The main requirement of the act is to prohibit the collection of personally identifiable information from children known to be under the age of 13 without verifiable parental consent by commercial web sites. Personally identifiable information includes, but is not limited to, any of the following: a child’s full name, address, phone number, email address, photograph, hobbies, and activities.

While Easter Lutheran Church operates as not-for-profit organization and is not bound by COPPA, we feel the practices outlined by COPPA are in the best interest of our children and families and maintains Easter Lutheran Church and its web site as a safe place for our members and visitors.

close window

Service Times & Directions

Weekend Masses in English

Saturday Morning: 8:00 am

Saturday Vigil: 4:30 pm

Sunday: 7:30 am, 9:00 am, 10:45 am,
12:30 pm, 5:30 pm

Weekend Masses In Español

Saturday Vigil: 6:15pm

Sunday: 9:00am, 7:15pm

Weekday Morning Masses

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 8:30 am

map
6654 Main Street
Wonderland, AK 45202
(513) 555-7856